Home / World / Kaladze to Meet Rouhani’s Vice President in Tehran
Kaladze to Meet Rouhani’s Vice President in Tehran
Georgia-Iran Chamber of Commerce and Industry held a conference dedicated to the problematic  issues in the trade and economic  relations between Iran and Georgia on Thursday 12th February  .
During the conference which was held in Marriott Tbilisi, The meeting of Georgia’s Vice Premier and Energy Minister Kakha Kaladze with  Rouhani’s Vice President Eshag  Jahangiri and other officials was announced which  will be held in Islamic Republic Capital , Tehran.
Kaladze and his team will leave the country on Monday , 15th February .The meeting is expected to be followed up with good news for both Iranians and Georgians.
Meanwhile Georgia will take concrete actions to abolish the visa regime with Iran, According to Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili and Iranian President Hassan Rouhani, conversation on Monday, 8th February . “Kvirikashvili and Rouhani spoke about the close cultural relations between the Georgian and Iranian peoples,” the statement said. “The sides expressed hope to intensify cooperation in the field of tourism. In this regard, the Georgian side will take concrete actions.
12736468_162287857484330_269666955_n (1)