Sandro Tsitskishvili, Senior Art Director, JWT Metro, Georgia
Denis Gerasko, CO-Founder, Republique, Ukraine
Ilya Lazuchenkov, Managing Partner, Plenum Brand Consultancy, Russia
In the design competition, the main emphasis is on visual mastery of communication solutions. Entries should demonstrate how, through design, the brand was able to convey key messages to the consumer. We also draw attention to the new category INNOVATION IN DESIGN, submitting work to which the participant should demonstrate new ideas, ways or methods of execution of design that expand the boundaries of the industry.
Earlier Film & Out of HomeFilm CraftMedia, Branded Content & Visual StorytellingPrint & Publishing, Radio & Audio та Advertising Campaigns and Best Marketing Innovations jury teams were announced.
We remind you that the deadline for submitting entries is April 20. If you want to compete for the title of the best in the advertising world and demonstrate the diversity of lives you`ve lived in projects, we advise you to hurry up and register on the site.