Home / Wine / Wine Dispenser at Easy Wine – New Wine Shop Opens in Tbilisi
Wine Dispenser at Easy Wine – New Wine Shop Opens in Tbilisi
New innovative wine shop opened in Tbilisi, offering various Georgian wines straight out of dispenser.
More than 300 species of wine from different parts of Georgia are represented in the shop. And what`s a exceptional in the bar is the unique method of wine tasting directly from the dispenser that has no analogue in Georgia. And it is thanks to the dispensers, where, at appropriate temperature, wine can stay for two weeks without changing any quality of taste.
By entering our bar, customer gets wine card with deposit but will pay in the end of the evening. So, to say – pay for what you have drunk.
Customers are completely free to choose wine and get full information about these wines from experienced sommelier. Wines can also be purchased on the site or delivered in Tbilisi.
The restaurant is a great place to spend the best of your time – for business or friendly meetings, and most importantly for the users with any needs. Here you will be able to taste the Georgian national dishes with modern decoration that is filled with Georgian wine and folklore. Excellent environment, delicious dishes and Georgian polyphony create an ideal synthesis for guests.