Home / Wine / American Journalists Visit Georgian Wine companies
American Journalists Visit Georgian Wine companies
With the organization of the National Wine Agency contractor marketing company “Marq Energie Consulting”,  journalists of  “Wine and Spirits” and “Dow Jones” visited Georgia for a week.
During the tour, the guests will visit Georgian wine companies in Kartli, Imereti, Samegrelo and Kakheti, where they will get familiar with Georgian traditional method of winemaking and taste traditional and modern Georgian wines.
The guests have the opportunity to taste wines of the following companies:  “Lapati Wines”, “Nikoloz Antadze Winery”, “Shalvino”, “Danieli Winery”, “Corporation Kindzmarauli”, “Naotari”, “Shumi Winery”, “Gotsa Wines”, “Vartsikhe” , “Archil Guniava Wine Cellar” and “Amiran Vepkhvadze’s Marani”.
As a result of the visit, articles about Georgian wine will be published in the editions of “Wine and Spirits” and “Dow Jones”, which will promote Georgian wine awareness and popularization in the US market.