Home / Tourism / Out of Town but the Center of the City – Azura Opened in Tblisi
Out of Town but the Center of the City – Azura Opened in Tblisi
Summer is coming. You already wonder: where should you relax and rest after a work day? Due to a lack of time you can’t leave the capital, so the solution is to find the best places in the city.
Then we have good news for you. The Garden/Pool Deck and restaurant bar Azura has recently opened in Tbilisi. This new place is located in the center of the city, at The Biltmore Hotel Tbilisi, just one step away from the Biltmore Pool.
The garden is decorated with fountains and unique landscape design. You can find various choices of burgers, pizza and salad on the menu. The menu includes healthy and soft drinks, as well.
The Biltmore Pool and Spa Center has already gained popularity among the citizens of Tbilisi and its guests. Comfort is very important thing, so the pool is open in summer and covered in winter. The interior is attractive and interesting, as the walls of the pool and glass ceiling are tasteful. For those who have not been there yet, I want to tell the other reasons of the success of the pool: the location, luxury services and the aqua aerobics classes. The most unexpected is the acceptable prices of the high-class spa center.
There is no other hotel in Tbilisi with such greenery and landscape design. Since the opening of hotel there always was an open space at the pool, where the hammocks and fountains were located. The idea of greening has emerged in 2017, when the hotel management decided to create a visually pleasant and healthy environment for the guests in the center of the city. The main goal of the idea was to arrange a space where the guest could feel oneself away from the city center.
The Biltmore Hotel Tbilisi spa, garden and bar-restaurant is a common complex, so guests can feel comfortable there. This is the place you should visit not only in the summer.
Another important detail is that the owners of spa memberships at The Biltmore Tbilisi get a 15% discount at all dining facilities of the hotel.