Home / Technology / Huawei P9 Enters Georgian Market and Reinvents Smartphone Photography with Leica
Huawei P9 Enters Georgian Market and Reinvents Smartphone Photography with Leica
New Huawei Flagship Device Combines Groundbreaking Innovations and Exceptional Design, Setting a Different Standard in Smartphone Photography.
Huawei Mobile Georgia announces about the official launch of flagship Huawei P9 smartphone in Georgia.
The Huawei P9 is the first smartphone co-engineered with the global iconic brand, Leica Camera AG. The P9’s dual-lens camera takes smartphone photography to the next level, allowing people to capture both vivid colors and striking black and white images. In addition, the P9 is equipped with the power, connectivity and speed that today’s high-end smartphone user expects.
As for design of new smartphone, each P9 device presents a perfect construct of superior-grade 2.5D glass and an aerospace-class aluminum, with diamond-cut edges rounded out by carefully balanced curvatures. At least but not at last, the 3,000mAh high-density battery offers P9 users outstanding mobility and battery life which is especially important for those who want to be always reachable and on-line.
Global product ambassadors for the Huawei P9 series are famous actors Scarlett Johansson and Henry Cavill starring in the new TV commercial of Huawei P9.
Scarlett Johansson comments: “The art of photography really resonates with me. It was exciting to see Huawei is partnering with world’s iconic camera brand Leica to create the amazing device.  I was delighted to work with Huawei on this project as I love the way it invites us to feed our curiosity and share new perspectives.”
From now on the Huawei P9 and P9 lite (budget version of P9) are available for Georgian consumers in official technique stores as: AltaOk, Elit-Electronics, Magti, Beko, Aray, Metromart, Smiley, Megamall, with average prices 1199 and 599 Gel respectively in several colors.