Home / Events / Fuckup Nights Tbilisi Vol. 9 to Take Place at Fabrika
Fuckup Nights Tbilisi Vol. 9 to Take Place at Fabrika
Event Start Date: 31 Jan, 2019 - Event End Date: 31 Jan, 2019
Fuckup Nights is a global movement and event series that shares stories of professional failure. Each month, in events across the globe, we get three to four people to get up in front of a room full of strangers to share their own professional fuckup.
The stories of the business that crashes and burns, the partnership deal that goes sour, the product that has to be recalled, we tell them all. Started in Mexico in 2012, today Fuckup Nights happen in 84 countries and more than 300 cities.
Who is it for?
Entrepreneurs, business-people, executives, managers, creative professionals, students… Fuckup Nights is for everyone who wants to learn from others’ failures and to have a laid-back evening with beer, entertainment and interesting people.
Who are the speakers?
Our speakers are personalities, who are not afraid to try; they failed, learned, continued their journey, achieved success, and are ready to share their stories with you.
The speakers at the vol. 9 are: