Home / StartUp / Finalist Startups of Seedstars Tbilisi 2018 Revealed
Finalist Startups of Seedstars Tbilisi 2018 Revealed
Nine finalists of Seedstars Tbilisi 2018 revealed.
Falists will pitch in front of jury to win the first place. They will be given 5 minutes for Pitching and 5 minutes for Q&A.
The winner will be awarded by the ticket of Regional Summit in Ukraine and World Summit in Switzerland, where they will compete with other 70+ country winners and have the opportunity to win the main prize: $1,000,000.
Seedstars Tbilisi 2018  – 9 finalist startup:
• B2C – B2C provides opportunity of creating online shop in just 5 minutes
•  CofInn (Donna) – AI based restaurant preordering service and drive – through with own wallet and payments.
• Gamasin.ge – The project gamasin.ge is a platform where housewives that are placed in the home prepared food and users can buy food through the platform.
• GYMSTINCT – We create fitness equipment that capture every workout movement digitally. Provide personal accounts with workout data analysis and more.
• Indvices – We give possibility to avoid burden of hiring professional by making the process, fast, secure and private. Maximum coverage within a click.
• Influence Georgia – Connect the right influencer with the right brand with a data-driven approach and taking into account the specificity of the Region.
• MyDoc – Mydoc.chat is an Integrated Platform with AI capabilities that enables patients digitally communicate with medical doctors.
• STYX – STYX is a tech-enabled logistic company that instantly connects shippers with carriers with our patent pending mobile app and SAAS platform.
• WePark – wePark connects drivers via mobile app to allow booking and swapping of parking spots for a fee.
Final event will be held on May 29 at 13:30 in Teck Park.
Register to attend as a visitor HERE
Attendance is free!