Home / Events / Festival Entrepreneurs Space 2018- New Platform for Startupers
Festival Entrepreneurs Space 2018- New Platform for Startupers
Event Start Date: 22 Mar, 2018 - Event End Date: 22 Mar, 2018
Tbilisi will host the festival; ”Entrepreneurs’ Space- 2018” on March 22.
The project is being organized by “YES-Georgia- Youth and Entrepreneurial Skills Capacity Building Program” and aims to promote professional growth of young entrepreneurs, to enhance business relationships and to introduce their business to a wide audience.
The festival will be held at Tbilisi Mall and will bring together start-up entrepreneurs throughout the country. In addition, event will be participated by USAID-funded new businessmen, women entrepreneurs, startupers, for which the participation in such exhibitions is new.
The exhibition will last from 13.00 till 18:00, where visitors will be able to purchase the product at minimum price. Other promotional activities are also planned for both guests and participants.
The young entrepreneurs will be awarded within the framework of the project “Yes Georgia” and who were financed by the organization and successfully conduct their own business in the country.
Participation is free and financed by Yes-Georgia, entrepreneurs should follow the link for registration: Yes Startup.