Home / Real Estate / Terrassa Group – Implementing the Concept of Green Architecture
Terrassa Group – Implementing the Concept of Green Architecture
Improving Tbilisi’s environment has been of the most topical subjects recently. Development companies are trying to effectively combine construction with greening.
The Terrassa Group stands out in this regard. According to the company’s commercial director Tako Gaprindashvili, the firm has a strong sense of social responsibility towards the population, which led to the development of the idea of green architecture. “The essence of this concept lies in the fact our company’s projects include not only green courtyards, but also green roofs, states Ms Gaprindashvili, adding that the company also aims to move the focus of construction away from the city centre to the suburbs.
She highlights both the quality and the cost-effectiveness of the projects in Gldani and Varketili. The majority of the projects are delivered in ‘white frame’ state. Terrassa Group offers clients flexible payment terms, as well as a long-term internal instalment plan.
Terrassa Group first appeared on the Georgian market in 2017. A year later, the company’s portfolio already includes two completed and seven ongoing projects. Terrassa Group is implementing construction and development projects in Tbilisi and Batumi, and is planning to expand into the Kakheti region in the near future.