Home / Real Estate / Tbilisi to Host Real Estate Exhibition Area Expo 2018
Tbilisi to Host Real Estate Exhibition Area Expo 2018
On March 30, 31 and April 1, Expo Georgia will host real estate exhibition-sales Area Expo 2018. More than 100 development companies will participate in the event and they will introduce their projects to visitors.
Representatives of commercial banks will ensure access to the product, in case of interest. The exhibition is organized by real estate service company Area Group. The company director Tamar Mashava says that the event aims to establish international practice and standards of supply on Georgian real estate market.
Tamar Mashava: under international practice, real estate exhibition-sales is very relevant and one of the remarkable events, where almost all developers participate. This is the space, where clients are able to receive information on real estate immediately from businessmen and buy them under simple procedures. Regretfully, this practice was not applied in Georgia so far, but the demand for this service was huge.
Therefore, we have decided to show initiative and arrange real estate exhibition-sales. In this way we enable consumers to search information on ongoing and finished development projects and real estate in a simple and pleasant environment.
Objective of the event derives from one of the main principles of the company – the key task is to simplify complicated and complex process for real estate purchase. To this end we select and supply products adapted to their needs from other partner companies. In this case we also want combine supply and demand channels, because we know how much time is spent on real estate search and selection process.