Home / Real Estate / Property Travel: A New Undertaking by Property Georgia and Duda Travel
Property Travel: A New Undertaking by Property Georgia and Duda Travel
The real estate hub Property Georgia and travel agency Duda Travel have established Property Travel – a new platform for investors and tourist groups. The joint service package includes in-demand products such as:
• Organising transfers for business delegations and tourist groups between arrival/departure points and premium hotels/apartments;
• Organising informative tours about real estate;
• Organising informative tours about eco-tourism and wine tourism, as well as sightseeing tours;
• Organising business conferences, seminars and workshops.
According to the management at Property Georgia, real estate and tourism are interconnected, and cooperation with Duda Travel will enable maximisation of the development potential in this field. “Real estate investors are showing interest towards the country’s tourist potential, and they wish to personally travel and familiarize themselves with various regions in Georgia. Factors such as the Georgian hospitality, cuisine, eco-tourism and wine tourism only serve to further intensify their interest towards our country,” states Property Georgia’s managing partner Lika Kardava. “In recent years, the Georgian real estate market has become interesting for international investors from a tourism business point of view, as evidenced by the successful development of the apartment business in seaside and mountain resorts, where a number of high-end international brands have already become involved,” adds Property Georgia’s managing partner Kate Tabatadze.
Property Travel serves to combine business visits/meetings with the benefits of enjoying various tours offered by the company. The EU representatives in Georgia, state authorities, as well as private and non-governmental organizations, have already experienced the services provided by Duda Travel. Starting from today, Property Travel – formed as a result of a cooperation agreement between Duda Travel and Property Georgia – will offer services that will make your visit to Georgia even more comfortable and enjoyable.
“I think that it was the right time to introduce such a product to the market. Our new brand will try to be competitive, and we will not spare any effort to establish ourselves in a worthy position among the leading companies on the market. I would like to thank the managing partners at Property Georgia for their cooperation and trust,” stated Duda Travel’s founder and General Director Koba Alkhazashvili.
The memorandum of cooperation between Property Georgia and Duda Travel was signed on 1 June.