Home / Real Estate / LISI Development Recognized as Best Residential Complex in Georgia
LISI Development Recognized as Best Residential Complex in Georgia
LISI Development company has obtained two awards at International Property Awards in 2016. The company has gained victory in the following nominations:  Highly commended – 1) Mixed use Development Georgia and 2) Highly commended – Residential Development Georgia Lisi Tower.
International Property Awards was founded 20 years ago and it is considered as one of the leading contests in real estate industry. The worldwide famous experts assess the submitted competition projects. More than 70 real estate experts from various countries were involved in evaluation process. The very experts have recognized LISI Development as Georgia’s best residential complex.
The company marketing director Mariam Osepaishvili explained that LISI Development has won many prestigious awards on global real estate market.
“We have been winning awards for 6 years on. This year we have won 2 nominations. The winning projects are: LISI Tower and LISI Green Town. We genuinely take pride in this victory. Our competitive advantage is 80/20. This signifies we arrange green zones on 80% of project territories and residential zone occupies only 20%”, Osepaishvili said.
Moreover, this year the company has also obtained an award of the European CEO edition, as the best Green Developer. This award directly reflects the company concept, she added,
LISI Development offers ecologically clean environment, refined architecture, best views and modern infrastructure in the new residential complex.
«There is comfort, protected zone, ecologically clean environment for people and families, who give preference to healthy lifestyle. There is a swimming pool for them too and all required comfort. This is a green city, in terms of not only ecology, but also energy efficient houses and these technologies enable to save electricity taxes by 30%», Mariam Osepaishvili said.
The company transmits apartments to customers in green framework. «We do not sell only square meters. We offer comfort in a complex way and this complexity includes ecologically clean environment, protected territory, swimming pool, sports complex, vicinity to the LISI lake, one of the major recreational zones of the capital city. The territory also comprises kindergarten, two academies and so on», the company marketing director explained.
LISI Development is the first development company in Georgia that implements such a major project on 400 hectare land plot near the Lisi lake.
Founded in March 2010 the company has been implemented project —LISI Green Town. Objective of LISI Development company is to create a modern-style residential complex  with refined architecture and establish a new ecological and healthy lifestyle.
At this stage, the residential complex comprises buildings with many apartments, duplex penthouses (private houses), villas. The complex includes diverse infrastructure with a  swimming pool, sports and children entertainment squares, outdoor cafes and restaurants, beach, running track and bicycle tracks.
A new campus of Academy functions near the LISI lake territory. British-Georgian Academy, in partnership with LISI Development and TBC Bank has built a campus on 10 000 square meters with modern infrastructure and highest standards. The project idea is: «Green Concept of Contemporary School».