Home / Real Estate / Alliance Group To Introduce What Could Easily be Referred To As the “Fifth Elements” of Modern Architecture
Alliance Group To Introduce What Could Easily be Referred To As the “Fifth Elements” of Modern Architecture
The technological advances that have been undertaken in the world dictate new lifestyle standards. And you don’t need to watch a Luc Besson mega sci-fi blockbuster to get a taste of what these standards might look like.
With three new innovative development projects in the works, Georgia’s Alliance Group will soon introduce what could easily be referred to as the “Fifth Elements” of modern architecture. Located in three distinct parts of the country, these new projects are exclusively designed, stylish, and embody a healthy lifestyle.
Alliance Group uses only high-end, ecologically safe materials in its energy-efficient constructions. In total, $130 million will be invested in all three future-trend projects – Alliance Tbilisi, located in the heart of the capital; Alliance Palace, situated in the sunny seaside town of Batumi, and Alliance Resort, located in Goderdzi pass, in the Adjara highland region. These cutting-edge projects all have one thing in common: all of them have integrated renowned international hotel brands into their multifunctional concept.
The management of Courtyard by Marriott, Wyndham Garden and Ramada Hotels, three of the most visible names in the global hospitality industry, will be operated by the Swiss-based international management company Sophos Hotels S.A.
Alliance Group, which was founded in 2005, has carried out more than 20 large-scale projects in Georgia. The company was the first to build a modern residential complex in the Adjara region in the early 2000s, and was the pioneer of the ‘Aparthotel’ business model in Georgia, officially adopting the concept in 2008. In 2015, the developer was first to come up with the idea to build a multifunctional complex combining apartments and a hotel in partnership with the internationally-acclaimed Courtyard by Marriott at the Alliance Palace.
Later, Alliance Group incorporated Ramada – another international hospitality giant –into its Alliance Resort project. In 2017, the developer took it to the next level by adding a residential aspect to the sophisticated business concept of the aparthotel and a global hotel brand at its Alliance Tbilisi project featuring Wyndham Garden. Over the past 11 years, the company has invested more than $200 million in completed projects.