Home / Healthcare / Humanity Georgia Continues Distributing Humanitarian Aid to Clinics
Humanity Georgia Continues Distributing Humanitarian Aid to Clinics
Humanity-Georgia pharmaceutical company has delivered the humanitarian aid to the Universal Medical Center (the former oncology hospital). This is a set of antibiotic, probiotic, antiphlogistic and analgetic medications imported from abroad.
Humanity Georgia director general Andrey Kuzma noted the company continues the campaign of humanitarian aid.
“Today we paid a visit to the universal medical center as part of our campaign. All medications imported by Humanity Georgia are manufactured at the best pharmaceutical plants that own GMP certificates and have passed quality control tests. We believe our aid today will alleviate the condition to the universal medical center patients. Humanitarian assistance is one of the priority directions of Humanity Georgia and we will develop this direction in the future too”, Andrey Kuzma said.
The advantage of Humanity Georgia medications consists in high quality and affordable prices compared to other analogues on the Georgian market, Kuzma said.
Similar humanitarian aids make huge contribution to the clinic’s patients, Mamuka Makhatadze, the universal medical center director noted.
“For the second time, Humanity Georgia has delivered humanitarian aid to our clinic and this fact makes us very glad. In the name of our patients I would like to express deep gratitude to the management of this company that has recently appeared on the Georgian market. Naturally, similar humanitarian aids represent considerable assistance to the clinic’s patients”, Mamuka Makhatadze said.
Humanity Georgia imports about 250 frequently-used medications at affordable prices. The company also plans to construct an ultramodern pharmaceutical plant as part of the cooperation with the Partnership Fund. The plant will be equipped with a quality control laboratory certified by the World Health Organization (WHO) and modern storehouse facilities, Andrey Kuzma said.
Humanity Georgia has already supplied cordial medicines to the retail networks of all leading pharmaceutical companies in Georgia. Consequently,  the Georgian consumers are able to buy medicines at 30% lower prices. In the near future, Humanity Georgia will supply other groups of medications to the networks.
Humanity Georgia is a dynamically growing company that is entering the Georgian market with ambitious plans for establishing itself on the market as a supplier of affordable, safe and high-quality medications, Andrey Kuzma said.