Home / Events / Tbilisi Open Air 2019 Headliners are Announced
Tbilisi Open Air 2019 Headliners are Announced
Event Start Date: 21 Jun, 2019 - Event End Date: 23 Jun, 2019
Tbilisi Open Air will be held in Lisi Wonderland on 21, 22 and 23 June 2019. Among the performers who arrive in Tbilisi in the open air are Franz Ferdinand, Unkle and Mogwai.
This year is the tenth anniversary of Tbilisi Open Air and the festival area will present several stages.
Among the festival’s headlines are performers such as Rhye; David August; The Subways; Michelle Gurevich; 1200 Micrograms and “Green Room”.
The cost of a three-day ticket will be 125 GEL including April 7. At the initial stage, a limited amount will be sold, namely 1500 tickets. From April 8, the cost of the ticket will increase to 180 GEL.
On June 21, the headliner Franz Ferdinand will be present on the main stage of the festival. Also, Georgian artists – MokuMoku, LOUDspeakers.
The Main Stage will feature UNKLE, Rhye and “Green Room” on June 22, and on June 23, Mogwai, The Subways, Michelle Gurevich and Salio will sing.