Home / Georgia / Tbilisi Fashion Week Will Take Place from April 19
Tbilisi Fashion Week Will Take Place from April 19
The 17th season of Tbilisi Fashion Week will be held on April 19-22. Demonstration of the 2018 fall-winter collections, showroom and other events will be held at Tbilisi Balneological Resort, with the support of Tbilisi City Hall, Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development, Enterprise Georgia agency and National Tourism Administration, as part of CheckIn Georgia program.
The four-day program consists of about 20 events, including demonstrations by Georgian and foreign designers: Keti Chkhikvadze, Ani Datukishvili, Tsite by Tamara Tsiteladze, Lasha Jokhadze, ELENNY, MIA, SAYYA, MIRO, Mak Mari.
Other events will be also held such as Martini and Sobranie after party at Museum Hotel, presentation of Atelier Martha accessories on the theme of Knight in Tiger’s Skin at Black Lion cafe, presentation of Flying Painters at Fabrika, presentation/performance of Ethere accessoire at Tbilisi Balneological Resort garden, exhibition of young artists Authentic Art Lab Elementary Particles at Strada restaurant.
The Week will also host exposition of Georgian Clothing that will be held specially for international media agencies at Art Palace of Georgia.