Home / Events / Legendary British Band The Chemical Brothers to Perform on September 1
Legendary British Band The Chemical Brothers to Perform on September 1
Event Start Date: 01 Sep, 2018 - Event End Date: 01 Sep, 2018
On September 1, the British duet 4 Grammy Awards holder The Chemical Brothers will perform at Rustavi International Motopark.
The English duo, featuring Tom Roalds and Ed Simonas, will offer traditionally an unforgettable show using visual effects and modern technologies. Event representators are Eastern Promotions and TBC status.
The sale of tickets has already started on tkt.ge. TBC status users will enjoy exclusive discounts at the time of purchase of tickets. T Bot also launched a special action for the fans of duo. Those who will benefit from T-Bot’s offer before September 1, will be able to buy The Chemical Brothers concert tickets at a 44% discount. User only needs to message T Bot on Facebook Messenger in order to activate it.
The English Electronic Music Group The Chemical Brothers, which is known worldwide for high quality concert, arrives in Georgia within last world tour. Fans will listen to their hits from various studio albums created from 1995 since today.
The Chemical Brothers is considered the pioneer of electronic music genre music. The band has since released 8 studio albums since 1995.
Music of the group counts almost three decades, they gained fame with hits such as “Block Rockin ‘Beats”, “Hey Boy Hey Girl”, “Galvanize”, “The Salmon Dance”, “Do It Again”, “Swoon” .