Home / Georgia / James Blunt World Tour Marks Important Day for Georgia
James Blunt World Tour Marks Important Day for Georgia
Over 18 million copies sold worldwide – an impressive result for the well-known British singer James Blunt. His debut album, ‘Back to Bedlam’, was included in the UK top selling albums of the 2000s.
In 2017, the singer released his fifth studio album ‘Afterlove’, and embarked on a world tour in which Georgia is to be included. The singer and songwriter will perform songs from his latest album. The event is organized by New International PR Company Black Pearl Live
Tickets can be purchased online from January 31 for the concert – with the first 30 ticket holders to be included in a special prize draw to meet the singer on the day.
“James Blunt is the first international star to perform at the Mikheil Meskhi Stadium. This show is part of his world tour ‘Afterlove’. James Blunt is a world-class superstar with multi-platinum albums. We are glad Georgia is to be a part of the world tour”, said the company’s managing partner, Kine de Beer, about the future plans of the new PR company Black Pearl Live.
The organizers promise you an unforgettable show on May 26. Fans will have the opportunity to listen to their favorite hits, including his last single, ‘Love Me Better’. “We are honored that the concert also makes Georgian Independence Day”, says Kine de Beer.