Home / Georgia / Georgia Special Production to be Represented in Berlin
Georgia Special Production to be Represented in Berlin
Georgian product will be represented on exhibition held in Berlin, on October 19-21, with the name of ”Georgia Special”.
The event will be organized by the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia “Enterprise in Georgia”, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Germany, Association “Georgian Wine”, USAID / Reap and National Tourism Administration.
It will be held within the Georgian-German year on the territory of the historical market of Berlini, which will promote Georgian traditional cuisine, wine and national products. Exhibition and sale will present the products of Georgian restaurants and Georgian exporter companies in Berlin.
On the first day of the exhibition tasting of Georgian dishes is planned. Foreign visitors will be able to get acquainted with wine making traditional technique in Kvevri and taste the varieties of it.