Home / Events / Chemical Brothers to hold concert in Rustavi within Jazz Festival 2018
Chemical Brothers to hold concert in Rustavi within Jazz Festival 2018
Event Start Date: 28 Apr, 2018 - Event End Date: 30 Apr, 2018
Eastern Promotions has presented the lineup of the Jazz Festival 2018 .
For the first time, the international festival will be held in Tbilisi, Batumi, Kakheti and Rustavi this year.
The 21st Tbilisi Jazz Festival will be held in April instead of October and the concerts will be held on April 28-30.
Within the Tbilisi Jazz Festival the Miles Electric Band, American Jazz Trio Bad Plus and cappella style American music group Naturally 7 will hold concerts.
Black Sea Jazz Festival will begin on July 19, 2018 and will continue till July 22. The rock legend Robert Plant is a main headliner of the festival. He will hold a concert at Black Sea Arena in Shekvetili resort of Georgia’s Guria region on July 19.
The Batumi Tennis Club will host Trombone Sgorty, Robert Glasper, Taylor McFerrin, Christian Scott and Terrace Martine concerts. The Black Sea Jazz Festival will be held within the project Check in Georgia .
The festival Jazz and Wine Kakheti will be held for the second time on September 21-23, along with concerts the events related to wine themes will be held. This festival will be held within Check in Georgia.
On September 1, the concert of the British band The Chemical Brothers, will be held at Rustavi International Motorpark in Rustavi town. The tickets will be available from April 21.