Home / Georgia / Annual Conference GIAC Arbitration Days in Tbilisi 2017
Annual Conference GIAC Arbitration Days in Tbilisi 2017
Leading arbitration experts and practitioners from Great Britain, the Netherlands, Germany, France, USA and Georgia will discuss various topics on arbitration at the Annual International Conference GIAC Arbitration Days on October 2-3, 2017.
The conference is organized by the Georgian International Arbitration Centre (GIAC) and supported by the European Union (EU) and the United Nations Development Programme (UNDP).
Tea Tsulukiani – Minister of Justice of Georgia, Giorgi Gakharia – Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, Shombi Sharp – Deputy Resident Representative of the United Nations Development Programme, Mzia Todua -Chair of Civil Cases Collegium of the Supreme Court of Georgia, Nino Chikovani -President of the Georgian Chamber of Commerce and Industry and Sophie Tkhemaldze – Chairperson of Georgian Arbitrators’ Association will address the participants at the opening session