Home / Davos 2016 / World Economic Forum Chief Thanks Georgian PM
World Economic Forum chief thank you Georgia’s PM
World Economic Forum Chief Thanks Georgian PM
The founder of Davos World Economic Forum Klaus Schwab thanked Giorgi Kvirikashvili for his participation in World Economic Forum. In the letter Professor Klaus Schwab expresses hope for future cooperation.
I would like to extend my sincere gratitude for your participation in the Annual Meeting 2016 as Prime Minister. Your engagement in the Annual Meeting, which took place under the theme “Mastering the Fourth Industrial revolution”, together with that of all World Economic Forum communities, is helping to strengthen public-private cooperation.
“At the rise of the Fourth Industrial revolution, your active participation in the program has brought forward solutions to address the growing challenges of an ever more complex and interconnected world,” he added.
The strategic insights and the impact achieved demonstrate your commitment to improving the state of the world. I would like to especially thank you for being a panelist in the “Eurasia and the modern Silk Road” session.
“We also await the opportunity to work closely with you and the Government of Georgia on the Silk Road to Economic Prosperity Initiative,” is said in the letter.