Home / Economy / Tbilisi Hosts International Gaming Congress
Tbilisi Hosts International Gaming Congress
International  Gaming Congress  dedicated to business in gaming industry will  be opened in Tbilisi  on February 20.
The organizers inform that the participants of the Forum will present a full range of systematic approach to all types of gambling industry  (both non-virtual and virtual segments) and will help in searching   business partners, investors and investment facilities.
The event will be attended by guests from Georgia, CIS states and Europe: representatives of the biggest casinos, hotels and tourism business owners, online casino operators, bookmakers.
During the conference reports will be delivered by casino, poker, slot clubs, bookmaker networks and tourism experts.
Speakers will share experience in terms of creation and management of gambling establishments, will pay attention to the issues of investment in this field, will introduce   the gaming business regulations and nuances of tax system.
This event will focus on the present and future development of the gambling business and will introduce  visitors of what is happening in the 3 most prestigious casinos in Tbilisi  (Shangri-la”, Adjara  and Iveria).
In 2015, Georgia celebrates the  25th anniversary of legalization  of gambling business.