Home / Economy / Sheikh Nahyan Bin Mubarak Al Nahyan: Georgia is Ideal Place for Doing Business
Sheikh Nahyan Bin Mubarak Al Nahyan: Georgia is Ideal Place for Doing Business
“We appreciate that wonderful country Georgia, as a result of your wise governance, is being developed under the principles of purposefulness, devotion and hope”, Sheikh Nahyan Bin Mubarak Al Nahyan, Minister of Culture, Youth Affairs and Social Development, addressed Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili at the ceremony of inauguration of Biltmore Tbilisi hotel complex.
Georgia has great future, he said and overviewed the Silk Road perspectives.
“The country has great future. This evening is an indicator of this important political and economic development that this wonderful country has attained. This is the result of successful efforts taken by sons and daughters of Georgia for the country development. This is an excellent novelty for those interested in the New Silk Road and for their Georgian hosts, because Tbilisi is located in the heart of the New Silk Road. Guests and hosts will enter the beautiful hotel of Biltmore located on Rustaveli Avenue.
This is a genuinely picturesque place and it will connect the important name and history of Georgia with novelty and innovation, the economic and social life of the 21st century”, the Sheikh said.
The new hotel is an additional proof of friendship between Georgia and United Arab Emirates (UAE), between the Georgian People and Dhabi Group. Many common interests and values connect both countries, the Sheikh said.
“Who will withstand the temptation from Georgia and Biltmore? We, representatives of United Arab Emirates, cannot withstand the temptation of this impressive environment that is evident this evening, after 25th anniversary of independence of Georgia.
This environment has transformed Tbilisi into an ideal place for this beautiful hotel. Georgia, as well as its capital city is a safe and hospitable place. This is an ideal place for doing business”, the Sheikh said.
Biltmore is a luxury-class hotel brand that has opened the first representation of Millennium & Copthorne in Georgia. The hotel complex comprises 216 top class suites.