Home / Economy / The Nominee’s Registration Of The Welcome To Georgia National Tourism Award Is Open!
The Nominee’s Registration Of The Welcome To Georgia National Tourism Award Is Open!
Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards is an Annual National Award Ceremony in the field of tourism in Georgia whose main mission is to encourage tourism and hospitality industry in Georgia and to promote the awareness of the country worldwide.
The Awards Ceremony is an opportunity to bring together national and local authorities, hotels, restaurants, tour operators, travel agencies, wine companies and more. It is a kind of Oscars for Georgian tourism and travel industries and a celebration of Georgian heritage, culture, traditions and modern achievements.
The First Awards Ceremony was held at Funicular Restaurants Complex on 20th of November 2015. Organizers have already started preparation for the Second Awards Ceremony which will hold at the end of the November. And since 15th June till 1st September Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards invites all companies around the Georgia working in the tourism industry to register and become a Nominee of the Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards 2016 (For Registration visit a web-site:
www.awards-tourism.com) in 18 separate categories: