Bank of Georgia has been actively involved in the healthcare field in Georgia for the last couple of years. The Bank plans to continue crediting in order to financially assist healthcare projects that have great promise.
Health Minister Sergeenko
Health Minister Sergeenko visited Innova clinic’s facilities
“Today yet another high-tech medical center opened in Tbilisi. I am delighted that the clinic has been equipped with the latest technology since the phase of its design. The clinic has a well-thought out fully functional equipment. Such technology will allow the clinic’s personnel to aptly respond to any new challenges facing it.
Innova is practically a universal center. There are more than 104 beds in the clinic, along with the large ambulatory. I wish success to my colleagues,” Minister of Health David Sergeenko said.
“The Bank of Georgia is very active in financing the health sector. We have financed this group’s three projects already. The previous 2 projects were very successful. I am sure this project will also be very successful, “Bank of Georgia Deputy Director-General said.
Innova clinic has  7,000 square meters of space and is equipped with latest high-tech technology. It has 8 operational blocks, 30-bed reanimation, and a 70-spot hospital. The clinic also has a high-tech diagnostic center where such professional and successful doctors as Mr. Aghlemashvili, Vadim Khatiashvili, Rezo People, Irakli Todua, Gocha Chutkerashvili, Irakli Chelishvili (pecho), David Datoshvili and Zurab Narimanidze, are going to work together.