Home / Economy / APG Network for Airline Services will Held a Forum in Georgia
APG Network for Airline Services will Held a Forum in Georgia
In June 22-23, 2016 in the Rooms Hotel Tbilisi, very interesting forum will be held. Caucasus Business Week (CBW) is the official media partner of the event.
We apply to the media representatives who are interested in the following areas: aviation, tourism – here we are giving the brief information:
“For the first time in Georgia APG Travel Forum will be held. APG – founder Ms. Sandrine De Saint Sauveur world-renowned expert in the field of aviation will attend the forum. She has received the highest award by the French government for aviation development.
In the Forum, the participants will be the representatives of 40 European countries.
The workshop will be organized for the aviation companies in order to implement various products and services.
The workshop also aims to analyze the potential of tourism in Georgia.
Forum will be held with the initiative of APG Georgia-‘s head – Ia Khomeriki, with the founder of APG – and founder of the National Tourism Administration.
Such type of events will support the promotion of Georgia and various tourists’ attraction.
APG was founded in Paris in 1991. An international network unites close to 170 countries on the 6 continents. There are more than 300 airlines throughout  the world in terms of APG’s consumers. “