Home / Business / Tomorrow, a New Insurance Company “Kopenbur” to be Officially Opened
Tomorrow, a New Insurance Company “Kopenbur” to be Officially Opened
Tuesday, July 22,  he JSC  insurance company”Kopenbur” will be officially opened.
The opening ceremony will be officially launched by the  company’s German founder ,Chairman of the Supervisory Board Franjo Vidichek and the head of the State Insurance Supervision Service LashaNikoladze. The official opening will be also attended by Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia George Kvirikshvili, Finance Minister Nodar Khaduri, Tbilisi Mayor David Narmania and other esteemed guests.
At the first stage the company will  operate in the field of non-life insurance.
The company focuses on high quality and innovative insurance products. To this end, the company plans a strategic cooperation with a variety of Georgia’s  leading companies.
“Kopenbur” will serve individuals as well as legal entities. As the company says, insurance products have been developed and fully fit local market requirements, staff was  prepared as well as service points
By this time, up to 40 people are employed in the company, but by the end of the year the number of employees will  increase to  150.