Home / Business / The First Georgian Bot Lawyer – Lawbot
The First Georgian Bot Lawyer – Lawbot
The first Georgian bot lawyer – Lawbot operates for about two weeks in internet space. Innovative technology is created by company CC Legal & Advisory. Lawbot can only analyze the parking receipt of Tbilisi City Park, “City Park” at this stage.
The process takes less than 5 minutes. After answering several questions, Lawbot immediately prepares a real complaint. The main lawyer of the company, Koka Chedia states that Lawbot service is completely free.
According to him, during two weeks Lawbot wrote 238 complaints on City Park penalty. One of the 238 complaints has already been submitted to the relevant body.
In addition to analyzing the receipt of parking fines in the near future, Georgian bot lawyer will be able to appeal patrol penalties and evaluate personal data protection in companies. The technology design belongs to company Lavingstone.