• Year’s female entrepreneur
• Business for positive influence
TBC Bank has presented the project with its partners. Business Award’s partners of this year are “Produce in Georgia”, EBRD, Impact Hub, EFSE. Each of them represents one nomination.
Nomination “Business for Positive Influence” shows businesses that have a positive impact on society, contributing to the development of areas such as education, culture, environmental protection. In the nomination “Female Entrepreneur” company whose share is owned by the woman is welcome to participate.
One company can register in one of the 6 nominees. The winners of this year are awarded with a special prize of three categories. The winners will be able to choose one based on their own business needs.
Digital Strategy and New Web Site:
For the success of business in the modern world, it is especially important to present their activities in digital channels and communicate with customers, providing a correct digital strategy. If you choose the award, you will have a digital strategy to fit the needs of the winning business and a new website will be built.
Brand-Strategy and Imagery Campaign:
In order to define business values ​​correctly, a brand-platform is a must for the establishment of a correct communication strategy in the future and a long-term and close relationship with the customer. If you choose the award, a strategic brand-platform will be created for the winning business and the new image will be prepared.
Software Solution (Software Development):
It is very important for businesses to simplify the day-to-day processes and automate their efforts to save human and time resources. In case of choosing this Award, the winner company’s business processes will be analyzed and required software will be provided: computer software, mobile application or web-service will be selected.
TBC Business Business Award is designed to support business development and business support in Georgia. The awards is already being held for the third year, informing public about success stories of companies operating in different business sectors annually.
Within two years, TBC Business Brokers platform combined up to 1200 members who shared the history of their business success throughout Georgia.
Registration starts on September 17! In November, the independent jury will reveal finalists and the winners will be revealed in December.