This is a simple tool for managing financial documents, revenue and expenditures that enable small and medium businesses and freelance specialists to automate invoicing. The product is easily accessible for any person and does not require special qualification accountant or finance manager.
Third place:
With the help of the product, it will be possible to prepare basic legal documents related to business activity on the basis of a user’s answer to questions raised by the Cyber Lawyer without a lawyer.
The main partner of the project – European Fund for South East Europe (EFSE) – awarrded winner team with 30 000 GEL, and the teams that took the second and third place prizes with 15 000 GEL.
“EFSE is very proud to reward and support those young, innovative companies which play a significant role in Georgian enterprise. TBC Bank is constantly cooperating with small and medium businesses with their services. This approach coincides with the EFSE mission to increase the consciousness of entrepreneurs in the region and the possibilities of local businesses. Winning products will help to save time and money. The support of our software will make them not only available but also adapted to the needs of local businesses. “- Marcus Assendorf, chairman of the EFSE Development Program Committee said.
All the finished products of the competition will be posted on the new online platform of TBC – Businesstool.ge, which connects technological products suppliers with businesses and companies can find and compare the software required for their own business – computer software, mobile app or web service.
TBC Bank has also introduced a renewed Internet banking to business audiences together with products created within the software competition.
The Internet Bank corresponding to modern technical and visual standards offers improved functionality for legal entities, a fast and easy-to-use interface for users with different needs, easy navigation and search universal access. At each stage of the project, TBC Bank’s business circles were involved and the internet bank was renewed with their tips and needs.