Home / Business / ROWE Motor Oil Supplier Enters Georgian Market
ROWE Motor Oil Supplier Enters Georgian Market
Managers of ROWE, German Motor oil manufacturing company, will visit Georgia by invitation of Betachi Group, Georgian car services management company.
Based on long-term negotiations between Georgia and German parties, the German company, with the support of Georgian party, decided to enter Georgian market and make considerable investments  in the South Caucasus.
Consequently, by the end of 2017 several modern-standard  vehicle service centers will be arranged all over Georgia, as well as lubricants wholesale center that will serve both Georgia and the South Caucasus region.
When introducing Rower brand and product, as well as for announcing future plans, on March 28, 2017 at 20 o’clock the Tbilisi Funicular complex reception hall will host an official presentation, where Betachi Group and Rower will sign a cooperation memorandum. The ceremony will be attended by representatives of state offices and managers of business companies from automobile field.