Home / Business / Omalo in Tusheti To Welcome New Hotel
Omalo in Tusheti To Welcome New Hotel
29th beneficiary has received state support as part of hotel industry development component of Enterprise in Georgia state program – a 24-suite high-standard hotel will open in the village of Omalo, Tusheti Region.
“It should be noted that LLC Nabadi plans to build the 2-floor hotel at one of the best places, from where tourists and domestic visitors will be able to enjoy picturesque views of Tusheti nature. Initially, the hotel will employ 16 persons, where high-level restaurant will function.
At the same time, any person will be able to organize tours and hiking to see various villages and sightseeing places in Tusheti, related to Tushetian being and traditions, for example, beer brewing under traditional rules, preparation-tasting of local dishes, folklore events and so on”, the statement by Ministry of Economy reads.