Home / Business / New Dried Fruit Brand Kareli Chiri Appears
New Dried Fruit Brand Kareli Chiri Appears
It’s been six months since new dried fruit brand Kareli Chiri appeared on the Georgian market, Kareli Agro Industrial company is producing 4 products: pear, apple, plum and persimmon dried fruits.
Ia Darakhvelidze from Company BRID has worked on the packaging design, Marketer.ge talked with Ms.Dakarkvelidze about branding and working process.
Tell us about new product;
At this stage we have four types of products, but in the future we plan to add more varieties. Sales of the products are carried out successfully on the Georgian territory. Given that the taste of the product is unique, I think that it will position itself  successfully. We also assume the possibilities of export.
What was your main task while working on this product?
My task was to create brand identity, a visual part  of the product. I have created logo, symbol and designed packaging. The main goal of the company is to gain brand recognition and create it’s own niche.