Home / Business / The New 4-star Apart Hotel MX Opened in Tbilisi
The New 4-star Apart Hotel MX Opened in Tbilisi
A new high standard hotel has been opened in Tbilisi. It was opened by Director of National Tourism Administration Mr. Giorgi Chogovadze. Representatives of the tourist companies were invited at the opening.
The hotel is named Apart Hotel MX. The 4-star hotel has 10 hotel rooms and 6 two-bedroom apartments.
Hotel has 50 people conference hall and large cafe-terrace. The project was implemented with direct foreign investment. The amount of investment amounted to 867,000 dollars.
This is the fifth-constructed hotel for Management Company in Tbilisi, which will be the highest standard among projects implemented so far. The hotel has 16 employees.
As for the General Manager of the hotel Mr. David Meskhi said, they are waiting for tourists from European and Arab countries. The hotel is ideal for both families and business people. The capacity of hotel rooms start from 25 square meters and the average area of the apartments is 60 square meters.
The hotel is located 8 minutes away from the airport, 7 minutes’ drive from Freedom Square and 300 meters from metro at Javakheti 24.