Home / Business / “Maserati” Already in Georgia
“Maserati” Already in Georgia
“Omega Group” brought in Georgia   Italian luxury cars “Maserati”. The brand was founded in Italy in 1914 and since then occupied a leading position  in the  world’s auto  market. “Maserati” is characterized by high quality, sportiness and best performance.
It is known that “Maserati” all models will be presented in Georgia: Quattroporte, Ghibli, GranTurismo and GranCabrio.
The company says that at this stage any person can see and purchase two most popular business class modes: Quattroporte and Ghibli while   GranTurismo and GranCabrio will appear on the Georgian market in the near future.
In a conversation with “Commersant”,  the company’s marketing manager Anna Shavgulidze says  the the average price of  vehicles starts from  70 thousand euro and increases depending on additional  options.
“Maserati” is the leading exclusive automobile brand in  the premium class. Accordingly, “Maserati” models are calculated for  self-confident, successful and sophisticated people, who knows their value and status.
There are many such people in Georgia, so we expect high activity in this  segment, “- Shavgulidze told”Commersant “. In her words, the brand’s showroom will be opened in the summer.