Home / Business / Luggage Storage Tbilisi to Introduce New Service for Tourists
Luggage Storage Tbilisi to Introduce New Service for Tourists
New interesting products will be available for Tbilisi visitors starting spring 2019. Namely, Luggage Storage Tbilisi will introduce an automatic service in the capital city.
“We plan to arrange automatic service space. The clients will be able to enjoy the Luggage Storage Tbilisi services by visiting the location and by use of the due application.
Our clients will be able to book the place by their own smartphones and then visit the location and open a luggage box through a special code to store their things safe as long as they want”, Avtandil Gegenava, founder of Luggage Storage Tbilisi told BM.GE.
The customers will be able to pay the service fee by quick payment terminals. Specific tariffs will be announced later. The company founder has not specified the address of the mentioned service, but noted that it will be arranged in a tourism zone necessarily.
“We have already ordered luggage boxes. We will ensure operation of about 20 departments simultaneously, naturally, for various sizes of luggage”, Avtandil Gegenava noted.