Home / Business / LISI Development Draws 12 million USD from FMO
LISI Development Draws 12 million USD from FMO
LISI Development has attracted 12 million USD financial resource from FMO (Dutch Development Bank).
LISI Development and FMO representatives signed the loan agreement at Tbilisi Marriott hotel on December 20, at 11 o’clock. LISI Development director general Nodar Adeishvili and FMO investment officer Eiuin Tikens attended the signing ceremony.
LISI Development is the first development company in Georgia that is implementing such a major project  on about 400 hectares near the LISI lake. Founded in 2010 the company has been implementing project LISI Green Town.
Objective of LISI Development company is to create a modern-style residential complex  with refined architecture and establish a new ecological and healthy lifestyle.
At this stage, the residential complex comprises buildings with many apartments, duplex penthouses (private houses), villas. The complex includes diverse infrastructure with a  swimming pool, sports and children entertainment squares, outdoor cafes and restaurants, beach, running track and bicycle tracks.