Home / Business / Let’s Live in a Clean World: Masterclasses for Media
Let’s Live in a Clean World: Masterclasses for Media
Clean World” hosted master class on behalf of “Let’s Live in a Clean World” for media representatives.
After the master class, volunteers were asked to test their knowledge in contest. The winners were revealed by the jury, and the head of the commission – the founder of “Clean World” Apolon Goletiani.
CBW reporter, Sopiko Shergelashvili attends the master class
Imedi TV journalist – Natalia Kajaia, Ipress photo-correspondent – Aleko Sharvadze, GPB TV journalist – Manana Gigineishvili and Radio commersant journalist – Maya Butbaia, competed with each other in cleaning glasses.
All of the participants were  awarded with certificates and gifts by the founder of the company.
“We are in an active communication with public. Similar events will introduce the public, the specifics of cleaning and will remind people how important it is to live in a cleaner world, as it is one of the actual global issue we face.
Initially, we started to communicate with the media, because we think that  media is the link towards society. The similar events will raise the awareness of cleaning among  the people. We want to maximize an involvement of community in this process. Caring for the environment starts with the cleaning of our own houses”- said Clean World’s  head of the public relations department, Khatia Alphaidze.