• Besik Pestvenidze – Health Insurance Director, GPI Holding
• Nodar Chikovani – Regional Coordinator, Medical Corporation Primed
• Goga Japaridze – CCO, Member of the Board of Directors of PASHA Bank
Additional speakers to be announced. The meeting will be moderated by George Sharashidze, General Manager of Georgia Today Group.
“We are happy to announce our third business conference in the scope of the MEETING ROOM – a series of conferences focused on various economic sectors. The previous two meetings in June and December of last year were “Hotel Development in Georgia” and Sustainable Energy Development in Georgia – Case for Hydro Power Plants” respectively. On June 9th we will gather again in Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel to discuss the major issues concerning the Healthcare Sector. We would like to invite all interested parties to the conference and hope that it will provide a venue for engaging and insightful debate for prospective investors in the healthcare sector and already established players alike“– said Goga Japaridze, CCO, Member of the Board of Directors at PASHA Bank.
Those who would like to attend the conference can contact PASHA Bank:
E-mail: [email protected]; Tel: + 995 322 265 000
MEETING ROOM is a project initiated by PASHA Bank – a series of business conferences that aims to bring together participants from various sectors providing a platform for sharing ideas and best practices as it relates to raising the capital for a wide range of industries.