Home / Business / Grand Sale From Mardi Holding To Celebrate Batumoba
Grand Sale From Mardi Holding To Celebrate Batumoba
If you have visited Batumi you could notice that one of the favorite residence places in Batumi for local families is area close to the 6th May park.
Here you can find nice recreational area with a lake and century year old trees. Breeze coming from the sea and mountains converge here, which is why the Batumians love to live around this park for walking, jogging and relaxing place for their families. So, it’s organic, that the demand for flats in this area is always high.
For the families seeking real estate at calm and recreational environment, Mardi Holding started construction of several facilities near the 6th May Park on Parnavaz Mepe Street. The facilities are located in the central part of the city, which makes it easy to access to the children’s educational and entertainment centers, cafes and restaurants as well as famous sweets shops. These projects are at different stages of implementation, allowing the customers to buy apartment in the desired condition and installment term.
To celebrate the BATUMOBA Mardi Holding has decided to offer unprecedented discount to customers.
From September 1 for ten days, in MONT BLANC, the house built on 108, King Parnavaz, Batumi 1 sq. meter will cost 1330 GEL instead of 1,524 GEL.
Whilst in GRAND HOUSE BATUMI, in the building on 120, King of Parnavaz, Batumi 1 sq. m will cost 1120 GEL instead of 1,403 GEL.
«Mardi Mont blanc» is 15-storey residential building located in Batumi, on 108, King Parnavaz; Apartments are available from – 31 sq.m. The building is equipped with underground parking and two lifts. The completion of the construction is planned at the end of 2017.
“Grand House Batumi”
“Grand House Batumi” is located on 120, King Parnavaz, Batumi. The project will be completed by the end of 2018. This is a 14-storey building with two lifts  and an underground parking space for 22 cars.  The apartment starts from 35 sq.m.
It should be noted that the projects are implemented with the complete financial support from the BANK OF GEORGIA, which is additional guarantee for the real estate seekers that the projects will be completed as planned.
Mardi Holding – creating comfort and building the future!