Home / Business / Georgian Tatara on the United Kingdom Market
Georgian Tatara on the United Kingdom Market
Georgian Tatara has appeared on the UK market. Georgian sweets producing company has already sent products to the United Kingdom.
Davit Ramazashvili, the head of the company told the Business Course that the trial party was sent a few weeks ago in the UK and received a relatively large number of orders.
The company has also sent experimental parties to Austria and Germany. Davit Ramazashvili presumes that the continuous exports of products will start in Austria, as far as the product has been greatly appreciated. “Tatara” has being sold in Israel for several months already.
According to Davit Ramazashvili, he wants to export products to Russia too, but it requires a large number of products that can not be managed without the expansion of the enterprise. The businessman assumes that the expansion of the enterprise needs 200 thousand dollars.
At this stage “Tatara” produces 5 kinds of sweets insides – almonds, walnuts, hazelnuts, pumpkin and raisins.