Home / Business / Georgian-Arabian Company to Construct Mini Town in Saguramo
Georgian-Arabian Company to Construct Mini Town in Saguramo
Georgian Ventures & Investment Ltd (GVI), together with Arabian Salim Ali Al Shamsi Real Estate will create mini town, Saguramo Gardens which will cover 35 hectares.
A new mixed-use community being developed over an area of 35 million square feet in Saguramo. It is surrounded by historic sites, mountain ranges, nature reserve and a mere 6km from the capital, Tbilisi. The project will have 450 land plots, split into three zones featuring apartments buildings, villas and townhouses. It will offer affordable homes for 5,000 residents while including commercial and retail space.
According to project manager Akhbar Kuresh, company always considers new challenges on international markets, Georgia is safe country and has great potential, that is why company has decided to invest in Georgia.
In early 1990, Ali Salem Al Shamsi And Mr.Hussein Ismail Junaidi enter the real estate market Through the establishment of the company Ali Salem Al Shamsi, in the emirate of Sharjah.