Home / Business / Georgia Named Among Successful Countries for Regus
Georgia Named Among Successful Countries for Regus
“As a representative of Regus, I am proud that based on last year’s results, Georgia has been named among successful countries for the company,” states Ruska Chakvetadze, the Georgian branch manager of the British firm Regus
Regus currently has two branches in Georgia. The company opened its first A-class business centre on Freedom Square on 22 May last year, attracting much interest and praise from customers. Therefore, on 10 October this year, Regus opened a new branch in the BCV business centre on Vazha-Pshavela Avenue in Tbilisi.
“This success has been made possible through help from our loyal customers, partners, as well as our local and global teams. I would like to thank each one of them,” Ms Chakvetadze added.
The company’s regional director  Kory Thompson visited Georgia for the opening ceremony of the new centre.
“The business environment in Georgia has exceeded our expectations. I am delighted that the Georgian market has absorbed and come to like our services so quickly. We are planning to open another two business centres next year,” Mr. Thompson stated.
Regus is the largest provider of service offices, offering customers in Georgia and across the whole world a premium service, comfortable offices, simple payment terms, a modernized and secure IT infrastructure, highest standards of safety, globality and mobility.
Regus currently operates 3000 centres in over 900 cities in more than 120 countries across the world.