Home / Business / Georgia-made Texture Brick to Appear in Retail Sector
Georgia-made Texture Brick to Appear in Retail Sector
Project for production of innovative texture brick is a startup that has no analogue in Georgia. The project was financed by 40 000 GEL as part of Startup Georgia program and this decision will assist the company to launch texture brick production.
The company representative Kakha Tutberidze told Business Contract that they have already created test samples and negotiations are underway with major network markets to introduce product into retail sales networks.
“The product is made of top-quality ceramic material from various mixtures and various substances: mirror, natural stones, leather, wood textures are also available”, Tutberidze noted. At the first stage the company thinks of making brick to various companies by depicting their logos or initials on the product.
“Production process is underway. W have already made samples. Soon we will introduce our product to retail network and we will launch advertising campaign too”, Kakha Tutberidze said.