Home / Business / Fourth Meeting of Business Café
Fourth Meeting of Business Café
On April 12th Holiday Inn Tbilisi hosted the fourth meeting of Business Café which is a project initiated by Insource, Executive Search & Consulting and exclusively supported by PASHA Bank. The session hosted the representatives of top management of the leading companies with a special guest – Papuna Toliashvili, Managing Partner of consulting company “Synergy”, who presented the topic of discussion “Circular Organizational Structures”.
The first meeting of Business Café was held in October, 2015 and since has significantly grown in popularity as it is a format that covers the topics of high relevance to the business community.
Insource and PASHA Bank plan to organize four more meetings through the year.
“We are seeing an increasing interest towards the project that once again underscores the meeting format attractiveness.”
“Sponsorship of this project is interesting to us on a number of dimensions, foremost of them being the opportunity it gives to senior managers meet and share their knowledge and experiences.”
“We generally try to support the projects aimed at fostering the healthy business environment. Business Café is one of the rare projects of the type which even if indirectly contributes to the above mentioned objective,” – said Anano Korkia, Head of PR and Marketing Department at PASHA Bank.