Home / Business / Foodpanda Extends Its Business to Batumi
Foodpanda Extends Its Business to Batumi
Ordering online on www.foodpanda.ge is getting increasingly popular. Starting November 17, 2014, foodpanda extends its availability to Batumi! The well-loved service favored by people of various ages and professions continues to grow and offers comfort in windy or snowy weathers, when you’re too lazy to go outside and yet yearn for a tasty meal.
Foodpanda has already partnered with a large number of restaurants in Batumi, with the food delivery service already offering meals from dining points like “Privet Iz Batuma”, “Porto Franco”, “Batumi Pizza”, “Khinklis Sakhli #1” and “Marco Polo”. Foodpanda offers a large and secure choice in meals, delivering them to your doorstep without a hassle and raising e-commerce to new heights. Foodpanda’s business model has no alternative here at Georgia, and the company is planning on extending its services to more regions in the country.
“We’re in this business for the long run, so whenever we see the possibility, we extend. This is our first step in Western Georgia and we can already say that the start in Batumi was a success. We are already planning on further broadening the restaurants list there. At this point, we are considering going for Kutaisi next as a viable prospect, but current focus is set on developing Tbilisi and Batumi,” stated foodpanda’s director at Georgia, Giga Kerkadze.