Home / Business / Entree to Launch the Fourth Shop in Baku
Entree to Launch the Fourth Shop in Baku
Georgian-French cafe network Entree has no plans to enter Georgian regions; however, it is already going to launch the fourth shop in Baku. As the co-founder of Entree, Jean Michel CHARLES declared to Businesscontract, the fourth Entree cafe will be opened in the capital of Azarbaijan, Baku on the 13th-15th of March.
“We have a big success on Azerbaijanian market, we are developing there successfully and naturally, we are going to add at least 6 more cafes there” – was declared at Entree.
As for Georgia, there are 13 Entree cafes and they are going open more places in different locations in Tbilisi. However, the company doesn’t have a plan to expand in the regions.
“Recently, taste of Georgian customers became sophisticated and they made a choice to eat healthy food, but there is a big demand for our production in general. Thus, it is absolutely normal to open Entree cafes in the big cities of other countries However, at this stage, we don’t have a concrete plan of expansion in Georgian regions” – was declared at the company.