Home / Business / Business Information Agency Introduces Re-branded Platform to Audience
Business Information Agency Introduces Re-branded Platform to Audience
On November 30 JSC Business Information Agency (BIA) introduced a renewed platform to its audience.
Founded in 2002 BIA is the biggest and permanently updated on-line database of Georgia-incorporated companies.
BIA’s new communication and action strategy has actualized the re-branding issue. Logo, as the company identifier, was redesigned to reflect the company novelties and offer a wide range of new and innovative services to consumers.
Presentation was attended by representatives of leading Georgian companies. The new products were introduced by executive director Aiet Kukava and project manager Salome Kukava.
“For many years we have assisted ten thousands of Georgian companies in drawing investments and establishing new contact”, Aiet Kukava said.
BIA is adapted to Georgian companies to better analyze market. BIA tries to bring more benefits to Georgian companies and Georgian economy, in general, Salome Kukava said.
New video clips and products were introduced to guests jointly with detailed description.
BIA is an unique product in Georgia and the Caucasus Region that has been providing comprehensive news coverage for both domestic and foreign investors for 14 years.
Business Information Agency has implemented many successful projects, including it has founded CreditInfo Georgia, the first credit bureau in Georgia.